Lanolin Pure - by NOW Foods
Lanolin is a natural oil made entirely from the fiber of sheeps wool. It is secreted from the skin of sheep and becomes trapped in the sheep's wool, thus giving protection from rain and moisture. This natural secretion is extremely close to the natural oils we secrete from our own skin. Lanolin is considered a "heavy duty" moisturizer and emolient that can be used on rough, chapped skin, similar to petroleum jelly. Promotes the smoothness and translucency associated with healthy, youthful skin.
Now Foods Lanolin Pure
Supplement Facts
Suggested Use:
Lanoline is a natural grease derived entirely from wool. It is useful in homemade skin cosmetics and also applicable to hair creams. Lanolin can be used like petroleum jelly on chapped skin and as a moisturizer When rough, troubled, chapped patches of skin.
Customer Reviews
Write an
online review and share your thoughts with other viewers!