Jojoba Oil - by NOW Foods
Jojoba Oil is an all -natural vegetable oil made from the jojoba bean. Actually a liquid wax, jojoba is the carrier of choice for the perfume industry because it does not oxidize or become rancid. An outstanding moisturizer suitable for daily use. Jojoba Oil nourishes and revitalizes skin, helps relieve sunburn and can be used on your hands, nails and hair. Jojoba Oil is very similar to the natural sebum secreted by our own skin. 100% pure.
Now Foods Jojoba Oil
Supplement Facts
Suggested Use:
Our Jojoba Oil is an excellent cosmetic ingredient. Add 1/4 teaspoon per cup to shampoos for conditioning action. Add 1 teaspoon per cup to liquid soap for deep pore cleansing. Add 1/2 teaspoon per cup to cosmetic oils.
Customer Reviews
Write an
online review and share your thoughts with other viewers!