Jojoba Oil Certified - Organic, Non-GE- by NOW Foods
Native Southwestern Americans use Jojoba (a derivative from the bean of the Jojoba shrub) to soothe sunburn, help condition the skin and to give their hair a soft, healthy sheen. With a texture almost identical to our own natural sebum, Jojoba is an outstanding organic way to help maintain healthy skin without clogging pores. Just apply our hypoallergenic Jojoba oil to the desired area, or mix 1 ounce into 16 ounces of your favorite shampoo. You’ll look and feel the results.
Now Foods Jojoba Oil Certified Organic, Non-GE
Supplement Facts
Suggested Use:
Our Jojoba Oil is an excellent cosmetic ingredient. Add 1/4 teaspoon per cup to shampoos for conditioning action. Add 1 teaspoon per cup to liquid soap for deep pore cleansing. Add 1/2 teaspoon per cup to cosmetic oils.
Customer Reviews
Write an
online review and share your thoughts with other viewers!