Apricot Kernel Oil, Refined - by NOW Foods
Apricot Kernel Oil is an all-natural oil that comes from the inner portion of the Meditaranean apricot. Vegetable-derived oils date back to Biblical times, when they were combined with fragrant herbs to produce traditional ointments. Very similar to Almond Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil feeds your skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow to the skin, and is a wonderful massage oil. In addition, it is rich in essential fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair. As an all-over body moisturizer, rub several drops between your palms and then massage the oil into the desired area. For hair, use Apricot Kernel Oil as a hot oil hair treatment for softer, more radiant hair.
Now Foods Apricot Kernel Oil, Refined
Suggested Use:
Use as a cosmetic oil or cosmetic ingredient for softening and moisturizing. This 100% pure oil is also excellent used as a salad dressing and dietary oil.
Customer Reviews
Write an
online review and share your thoughts with other viewers!